The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] The Project site has been addressed in previous environmental documents, including the Certified Final Environmental Impact Report (FEIR) 235, State Clearinghouse (SCH) No. 8707003, approved by the County of Riverside on September 6, 1988, and Addendum No. 4 to the Certified FEIR 235, which included changes to the development in PA-4. Addendum No. 4 was approved by the City of Temecula on January 8, 2002. As noted earlier, the 2020 Consistency Evaluation was prepared to address whether any of the 21166 Events had occurred in order to allow the City to determine if the Government Code Section 65457 exemption for a residential project "undertaken to implement and is consistent with a specific plan for Psomas Tim Paone September 14, 2023 Page 3 which an environmental impact report has been certified after January 1, 1980" applies to the Project.