M. Reverse repurchase agreements must be made with primary dealers of the Federal Reserve Bank of New York or with a nationally or state -chartered bank that has a significant relationship with the local agency. The local agency must have held the securities used for the agreements for at least 30 days. N. "Medium -term notes" are defined in Section 53601 as "all corporate and depository institution debt securities with a maximum remaining maturity of five years or less, issued by corporations organized and operating within the United States or by depository institutions licensed by the United States or any state and operating within the United States." O. No more than 10 percent invested in any one mutual fund. This limitation does not apply to money market mutual funds.