(See San Diego, supra, 165 Cal.App.4th at 825 fn. 13 ["the Garden Grove court has already concluded, and we agree, that governmental entities do not incur r and abettor Garden liability by complying with their obligations under the iv W"] [citing ty f Grove v. Superior Court, supra, 157 Cal.AppAth at pp. 389-3921; cf. Garden Grove v. Superior Court, supra, 157 Cal.AppAth at p. 368 ["The requisite intent to transgress the law is so clearly absent here that the argument is no more than a straw man"].) Furthermore, the city official would be immunized from liability under the CSA by 21 U.S.C. § 885(d), which provides that "no civil or criminal liability shall be imposed btythe virtue of this subchapter upon any duly authorized Federal officer lawfully engaged enforcement of this subchapter, or upon any duly authorized officer of any State, territory, political subdivision thereof, ... who shall be lawfully engaged in the enforcement of any law or municipal ordinance relating to controlled substances." (Garden Grove v.