HomeMy WebLinkAbout021291 CC AgendaA OENDA
[…] condition to meet and would prevent us from moving forward
with the development of our park as planned. The estimated
exspense to move the existing facilities and build the proposed
road is in excess of $250,000.00 dollars. The time involved
to get such plans approved thru the various agencies may
exceed two years. The net benefit to the public is zero; the
net benefit to the one residential lot is to provide it with
a 60 ft. access road in leu of its present 40 ft. access.
Again we would like to point out that this situation calls
for an application of par. B sec. 3.1 article 111. We would
also like to point out sec. 66411.1 of the Subdivision
Map Act;
"(a) Whenever a local ordinance requires improvements
for a division of land which is not a subdivision of five or
more lots, the regulations shall be limited to the dedication
of right-of-way, easements, and the construction of reasonable
offsite and OhSire imDrovements for the Darcels being created"
Thank you for your time and consideration.
Sincerely, ~ ~ /~
Howard Omda~t, General Partner
Omdahl Enterprises
MEMO TO FILE
Parcel Map No. 23969
August ~,
3p,m.
1990
5poke with Laura Cabral with Riverside County Fire Department about
Pujol Street,