The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Requirement of Quimby fees I Park and Recreation) were not historically Conditions of Approval by the County of Riverside until some time on or after June, 1988. Requirement of Quimby fees were not adopted as part of the tentative tract map approval process and are not recommended as part of this staff report. Section 66474.1 of the Subdivision Map Act stipulates that "A legislative body shall not deny STAFFRPT\PM24239 1 approval of a final or parcel map if it has previously approved a tentative map for the proposed subdivision and if it finds that the final or parcel map is in substantial compliance with the previously approved tentative map." Final map review was based on the tentative tract map conditions of approval and the final map is in compliance with development conditions. Street/drainage, water, and sewer improvements have been completed for the project.