Me Except for data determined to be confidential under Title 40, Code of Federal Regulations Part (40 CFR Part 2), all reports prepared in accordance with the terms of this Order shall be available for public inspection at the offices of the California Regional Water Quality Control Board, San Diego Region and the United States Environmental Protection Agency, Region 9. As required by the Clean Water Act, Reports of Waste Discharge, this Order, and effluent data shall not be considered confidential. XVII. NOTIFICATIONS A. California Water Code Section 13263(g) states: "No discharge of waste into the waters of the state, whether or not such discharge is made pursuant to waste discharge requirements, shall create a vested right to continue such discharge. All discharges of waste into waters of the state are privileges, not rights." Be The Clean Water Act provides that any ~erson who violates a condition of this Order implementing Sections 301, 302, 306, 307, 308, 318 or 405 of the Clean Water Act is subject to a civil penalty not to exceed $10,000 per day of such violations.