The estimated exspense to move the existing facilities and build the proposed road is in excess of $250,000.00 dollars. The time involved to get such plans approved thru the various agencies may exceed two years. The net benefit to the public is zero; the net benefit to the one residential lot is to provide it with a 60 ft. access road in leu of its present 40 ft. access. Again we would like to point out that this situation calls for an application of par. B sec. 3.1 article 111. We would also like to point out sec. 66411.1 of the Subdivision Map Act; "(a) Whenever a local ordinance requires improvements for a division of land which is not a subdivision of five or more lots, the regulations shall be limited to the dedication of right-of-way, easements, and the construction of reasonable offsite and onsite improvements for the parcels being created" Thank you for your time and consideration· Sincere y, Howard Omda~rl, General Partner Omdahl Enterprises MEMO TO FILE Parcel Map No. 23969 August 24, 1990 3p.m. Spoke with Laura Cabral with Riverside County Fire Department about Pujol Street.