HomeMy WebLinkAbout041399 CC AgendaIn compliance with the Americans with Disabilities Act, if you need special assistance to participate in this
[…] or a designated and appruved management agency under section 208 of the CWA that discharges to waters of the
United States; (ii) designated or used for collecting or conveying storm water, (iii) which is not a combined sewer;,
and (iv) which is not part of a Publicly Owned Treatment Works (POTW) as defined at 40 CFR 122.2.
Urban Runoff
Urban runoff is defined as all flows in a MS4 and consists of~he following compenents: (!) storm water (wet
weather flows) and (2) non-storm water illicit discharges (dry weather flows).
Waste
As defined in California Water Code Section 13050(d), "waste includes sewage and any and all other waste
substances, liquid, solid, gaseous, or radioactive, associated with human habitation, or of human or animal origin,
or from any producing, manufacturing, or processing operation, including waste placed within containers of
whatever nature prior to, and fdr purposes of, dispesal."
ITEM 12
APPROVAL
CItY ATTORNEY
TO:
FROM:
DATE:
SUBJECT:
CITY OF TEMECULA
AGENDA REPORT
City ManagedCity Council
4N.~illiam G. Hughes, Acting Director of Public Works/City Engineer
April 13, 1999
Professional Services Agreement for Overland Drive Overcrossing,