and wrongtully diverts the funds to a use other than thai fOr which Ihe lunds were received, shell be guilty of a public offense and punishable by a fine not exceeding five thousand dollars ($5,000), or by imprisonment in the state prison not exceeding five years, or ~n the county jail not exceeding one year, Or by both such fine and such imprisonment." §484(c) OF THE CAUFORNIA PENAL CODE PROVIOES AS FOLLOWS: "Any parson who submits a false voucher to obtain construction loan funds and does not use the funds for the purpose for which the claim was submitted is guilly of embezzlement.' §206.5 OF THE CALIFORNIA LABOR CODE PROVIDES: "No employer shell require the execution of any release of any claim or right on account of wages due, or to become due, or made as an advance on wages to be earned, unless payment of such wages has been made. Any release required or executed in violettoe of the provisions of this section shalLbe null end void ms between the employer and the employee and the violation of the provisions of this section .s, hall be a misdemeanor." §532(e) OF THE CALIFORNIA PENAL CODE PROVIDES AS FOLLOWS: "Any person who rece,ves money for the purpose of obtaining or paymg'tc~ serwces, labor. materials or equipment incident to constructing improvements on real properly and willfully rebates any part of the monf to