This new alignment is in agreement with Tentative Parcel Map No. 19582, which will be constructing complementary improvements within the proposed right-of-way. The existing alignment to be vacated contains no improvements at this time, and all utilities which may have been installed in the existing easement have been relocated to the proposed alignment. Per Streets and Highways Code, Section 8333, a summary vacation may proceed if it is found that "The easement has been superseded by relocation and there are no other public facilities located within the easement." SUMMARY OF FINDINGS: Since the subject vacation and the proposed realignment is in conformance with both previously recorded Parcel Map No. 20~,90, and Tentative Parcel Map No. 19582, and the easement has been "superseded" by the relocation of all utilities and other public uses, staff