However, with adoption of the Margarita Village Specific Plan No. 199 and adoption of a revised street pattern and circulation network, as illustrated in Tract Map No. 23371, drainage, flowage and road easements suited to the area were adopted. This easement vacation is consistent with the Southwest Area Community Plan. As stated in the State of California Street and Highway Code, vacating of streets and public service easements (i.e., sewers, storm drains and drainage canals) is governed by Section 8300. Section 8333 stipulates that a summary vacation may proceed if it is found that "the easement has been superseded by relocation and there are no other public facilities located within the easement". SUMMARY OF FINDINGS: Since the subject vacation and the revised storm drain, drainage flowage and road easement are in conformance with Vesting Tentative Tract Map No. 23371 and Specific Plan No. 199, and the easement has been "superseded" by the relocation of all utilities and other public