The court found ~ae ordinance unconstitutional on both right of privacy and equal protection grounds. Specifically, the court explained that the right to privacy includes the right to be left alone in our homes and to choose with whom to live. (id. at 460-61.) In addition, the court found that the occupancy restrictions ~ Government Code § 65852.2(a) provides, irt pertinent part: "Any local agency may, by ordinance, provide for the creation of second units ia single-family and multifarn~ly resldentia! zoneS. The ordinance: (1) May designate areas within the jurisdiction of the local agency Where second units may be permitted .... (2) May impose ~andards on second units which include, but are not limited to, parking, height, setback, lot coverage, architectural review, and maximum size of a unit. (3) May provide that second units do sot e:~ceed the allowable density for the lot upon which the second unit is located... (4) May establish a process for the issuance of a conditional use permit for second units." 3 SecTion 65852,2(e) provides *ha~ parking requirements ~hall not exceed one parking space per unit or bedroom, and that off-street parking shall be permitted ~n setb0ck areas or through tandem parking.